Groups by List

Metropolitan Melbourne

Bayside Scottish Country Dancers

Bayside Scottish Country Dancers

Contact:

Lorraine lcalnon@yahoo.com.au

Class:

Monday 7:30 pm

Venue:

K G Putt

Bentleigh Senior Centre

Arthur St, Bentleigh


Berwick & District SCD Group Inc

Berwick & District SCD Group Inc

Contact:

Heather heatherhaining@hotmail.com

Class:

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Berwick Senior Citizens Hall

High St, Berwick

Box Hill & District Scottish Society Inc

Box Hill & District Scottish Society Inc

Contact:

Susan boxhillscottish@yahoo.com.au

Website:

www.boxhillscottishsociety.com

Class:

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Surrey Hills Uniting Church Hall

Cnr Canterbury Rd & Valonia Ave,

Surrey Hills

The Celtic Dance Group Inc

The Celtic Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Helen helibouch@gmail.com

Class:

Fortnightly Advanced Social Class

Monday (alternate) 8:00 pm

Venue:

Oakleigh Bowling Club

Cnr Drummond & Logie St,

Oakleigh

Deepdene Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Deepdene Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Contact:

Julia deepdene.dancers@bigpond.com

Class:

Monday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Deepdene Uniting Church Hall

958 Burke Rd,

Deepdene

Glenroy SCD Group Inc

Glenroy Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Gillian gillianmbaldwin@gmail.com

Class:

Monday 7:30 pm

Venue:

Pascoe Vale Senior Citizens Centre

Camdon St, Pascoe Vale

Kilsyth SCD Group Inc

Kilsyth Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Joy joyemmett@hotmail.com


Class:

Monday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Croydon Senior Citizens Club

Cnr Mt Dandenong Rd & Civic Square,

Croydon


Class:

Wednesday 1:00 pm (Experienced Class)

Venue:

Croydon Senior Citizens Club

Cnr Mt Dandenong Rd & Civic Square,

Croydon



The Mitcham Scottish Society Inc

The Mitcham Scottish Society Inc.

Contact:

Pam frangipani1964@yahoo.com.au

Class:

Thursday 8:00 pm

Venue:

St Mark's Anglican Church Hall

303 Canterbury Rd,

Forest Hill

North Essendon Uniting Church SCD Group

North Essendon Uniting Church Scottish Country Dance Group

Contact:

Helen hmcdickie@hotmail.com

Website:

sites.google.com/view/northessendonscd

Class:

Thursday 7:30 pm

Venue:

Gannawarra Mission Centre

132 Keilor Rd,

Essendon North

Ringwood Caledonian Society Inc

Ringwood Caledonian Society Inc

Contact:

Marilyn mapakuek@gmail.com

Website:

www.ringwoodscd.com.au

Class:

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Central Ringwood Community Centre

Bedford Park, Bedford Rd,

Ringwood

Scotscraig SCD Group Inc

Scotscraig Scottish Country Dance Group Inc.

Contact:

Maureen tshinton@bigpond.net.au

Class:

Thursday 8:00 pm

Venue:

Camberwell Uniting Church Hall

314 Camberwell Rd,

Camberwell

Stonnington Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Stonnington Scottish Country Dancers Inc.

Contact:

Sue sue_stanley@icloud.com

Website:

sites.google.com/site/stonningtonscottishdancers

Class:

Monday 10:00 am or Wednesday 8:00 pm

Venue:

St James' Anglican Church Hall

Cnr Burke Rd & High St,

Glen Iris

Thomson Memorial SCD Group

Thomson Memorial SCD Group

Contact:

Merilyn merilyn.whimpey@gmail.com

Class:

Tuesday 1:30 pm

Venue:

Bentleigh Senior Citizens Centre

Arthur St, Bentleigh


Waverley Scottish Society Inc

Waverley Scottish Society Inc.

Contact:

Leanne leanneksmith59@hotmail.com

Website:

www.waverleyscottishsociety.com

Class:

Monday 8:00 pm

Venue:

High St Rd Uniting Church Hall

482 High St Rd, Mt Waverley

Werribee SCD Group

Werribee Scottish Country Dancing Group

Contact:

Suzanne colwellc@optusnet.com.au

Class:

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Venue:

The Crossroads Uniting Church Hall

Cnr Duncan's Rd & Synnott St, Werribee

Country Victoria

Ballarat SCD Group Inc

Ballarat Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Jan jdunwoodie@hotmail.com

Website:

www.ballaratscd.com

Class:

Monday 7:30 pm

Venue:

Ballarat North Community Centre

702 Walker St, Ballarat North


Bendigo St. Andrew's SCD Group Inc

Bendigo St. Andrew's Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Helen malandhel179@gmail.com

Class:

Monday 1:00 pm

Venue:

St. Andrew's Uniting Church (small hall)

Myers St, Bendigo

Daylesford Dancers' SCD Group

Daylesford Dancers' Scottish Country Dance Group

Daytime class combining some members of Ballarat, Bendigo, Castlemaine, Macedon Ranges and others.

Contact:

Jan Ballarat 0432 665 145

Helen Bendigo 03 5442 5485

Les Castlemaine 03 5472 2042

Class:

1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month 10:00am to 2:00pm BYO lunch

Venue:

Masonic Hall,

Vincent St, Daylesford

Geelong Ocean Grove SCD Group Inc

Geelong Ocean Grove Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

Jane janebarry158@gmail.com

Class:

Tuesday 7:30 pm

Venue:

Leopold Community Hall

805 - 809 Bellarine Hwy, Leopold

Macedon Ranges Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Macedon Ranges Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Contact:

Meg megosborne1@icloud.com

Class:

Thursday 1:00 pm

Venue:

Buffalo Stadium

Forest St, Woodend


Maryborough SCD Group

Maryborough Scottish Country Dance Group

Contact:

Lis lis@willodene.com.au

Class:

Friday 12:45 pm

Venue:

The Highland Society

33 High St, Maryborough


Thistle Club - Inverloch Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Thistle Club - Inverloch Scottish Country Dancers Inc

Contact:

Ted tcross@dcsi.net.au

Class:

Monday 2:00 pm

Venue:

RSL Hall

Bolding Place, Inverloch

Warrnambool & District SCD Group Inc

Warrnambool & District Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

Contact:

David david.croweowen@bigpond.com.au

Class:

2nd & 4th Friday 7:30 pm

Venue:

Fonterra Hall

Drummond St, Dennington