Name of Group

 Contact  Email  Class Night  Venue
Ballarat Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

 Jane  cjvin23@gmail.com Monday 7:30 pm  Uniting Church Hall
 Cnr Neil & MacArthur St
 Ballarat

Bayside Scottish Country Dancers

 Lorraine lcalnon@yahoo.com.auMonday 7:30 pm K G Putt - Bentleigh Senior Centre
 2 Arthur St, Bentleigh
Bendigo St Andrew's SCD Group Inc

 Helen  malandhel79@gmail.com Wednesday 7:45 pm  St Andrew's Uniting Church Hall
 Meyers St, Bendigo
 
Berwick & District SCD Group Inc

 Heather  heatherhaining@hotmail.com Tuesday 8:00 pm  Berwick Senior Citizens Hall
 High St, Berwick
Box Hill & District Scottish Society Inc

 Susan  boxhillscottish@yahoo.com.au Tuesday 8:00 pm  Surrey Hills Uniting Church Hall
 Cnr Canterbury & Valonia Ave
 Surrey Hills

Castlemaine SCD Group

 Les  lcmorrow@bigpond.com Monday 7:30 pm  Uniting Church Hall
 Lyttleton St, Castlemaine

The Celtic Dance Group Inc

 Helen  helibouch@iprimus.com.au Alt Mondays 8:00 pm  Oakleigh Bowling Club
 Cnr Drummond & Logie St
 Oakleigh

Daylesford Dancers' SCD Group

 Les  lcmorrow@bigpond.com 1st & 3rd Tuesday 
10:00 am
 Masonic Hall
 Vincent St, Daylesford
Deepdene Scottish Country Dancers Inc

 Margaret  deepdene.dancers@bigpond.com Monday 8:00 pm  Deepdene Uniting Church Hall
 958 Burke Rd, Deepdene
Ewing SCD Group Inc

 Glenda  ronandglenda@optusnet.com.au Wednesday 8:00 pm  St Mary's Parish Centre
 Manning Rd, East Malvern

Flinders Island Scottish Country Dancers

 Barbara  barbsza@gmail.com Thursday 7:30 pm  Arts & Entertainment Centre
 Whitemark, Flinders Island
Geelong Ocean Grove SCD Group Inc

 Kim  kim@dalsegnomusic.com Tuesday 7:30 pm  Leopold Community Hall
 805-809 Bellarine Hwy, Leopold
Glenroy SCD Group Inc

 Noel  noelwright@netspace.net.au Monday 7:30 pm  Pascoe Vale Senior Citizens Centre
 Camdon St, Pascoe Vale

Kilsyth SCD Group Inc

 Joy  joyemmett@hotmail.com Monday 8:00 pm  Wednesday 1:00 pm

 St Margaret's Uniting Church Hall
 Hull Rd, Mooroolbark (Monday)

 Croydon Senior Citizens Club
 Cnr Mt Dandenong Rd & Civic Sq
 Croydon (Wednesday)

Macedon Ranges Scottish County Dancers Inc
 Meg  megosborne1@icloud.com Thursday 1:00 pm  Buffalo Stadium
 Forest St, Woodend
The Mitcham Scottish Society Inc

 Pam  frangipani1964@yahoo.com.au Thursday 8:00 pm  St Mark's Anglican Church Hall
 303 Canterbury Rd, Forest Hill
North Essendon Uniting Church SCD Group

 Helen  hmcdickie@hotmail.com Thursday 7:30 pm  Gannawarra Mission Centre
 132 Keilor Rd, Essendon North
Ringwood Caledonian Society Inc
 Marilyn  mapakuek@gmail.com Wednesday 8:00 pm  Central Ringwood Community Centre
 Bedford Park, Bedford Rd,
 Ringwood
Scotscraig Scottish Country Dance Group Inc

 Mary       marybv33@gmail.com Thursday 8:00 pm  Camberwell Uniting Church Hall
 314 Camberwell Rd, Camberwell
St Andrew's (Mordialloc) SCD Group

 Pauleen  pauleen.smith45@hotmail.com Monday 8:00 pm  McIndoe Hall
 rear Presbyterian Church Hall
 Cnr Barkly & McDonald St,
 Mordialloc

Stonnington Scottish Country Dancers Inc

 Sue  sue_stanley@icloud.com Monday 10:00 am  Wednesday 8:00 pm  St James' Anglican Church Hall
 Cnr Burke & High St, Glen Iris
Thistle Club - Inverloch Scottish Country Dancers Inc

 Ted  tcross@dcsi.net.au Monday 2:00 pm  RSL Hall
 Bolding Place, Inverloch
Thomson Memorial SCD Group

 Merilyn  merilyn.whimpey@gmail.com Tuesday 1:30 pm  Bentleigh Senior Citizens Centre
 1 Arthur St, Bentleigh
Warrnambool & District SCD Group Inc

 David david.croweowen@bigpond.com.au Alt Fridays
(2nd & 4th)  7:30 pm
 Fonterra Hall
 Drummond St, Dennington
Waverley Scottish Society Inc

 Margaret  margoqt@hotmail.com  Monday 8:00 pm  St John's Uniting Church Hall
 37 Virginia St, Mt Waverley
Werribee Scottish Country Dance Group

 Suzanne  colwellc@optusnet.com.au  Wednesday 8:00 pm  Manorvale PS Hall
 Greaves St, North Werribee
Williamstown Scottish Society

 Kathy  kathytrace@dodo.com.au  Tuesday 8:00 pm  179 Melbourne Rd
 Williamstown